Sales/Support: 0800 040 7228

Access & Control

Customer Control Panel Partner Control Panel Webmail Login
Toggle Menu

AIM SYMBOL IOM

Current share price

187.40p

Major Shareholders in iomart Group plc

The following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital (excluding treasury shares) had been notified to the company:

 

NameShares%
Liontrust Asset Management18,494,10616.80%
Angus MacSween17,003,40915.45%
Octopus Investments16,545,30715.03%
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Limited6,446,3465.86%
Investec Wealth & Investment5,407,4934.91%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc3,871,0863.52%
Noble Grossart Investment Limited 3,325,0003.02%

Information last updated: 31.01.2022

Directors Shareholding

The Directors holding office held beneficial interests in the issued share capital of:

 

NameShares%
Mr Reece Donovan, Chief Executive Officer18,9500.017%
Mr Scott Cunningham, Chief Financial Officer *

* 20,000 shares held through spouse
60,0000.055%
Mr Angus MacSween, Non-Executive Director17,003,40915.469%
Mr Richard Masters, Non-Executive Director **

** 5,700 shared held through spouse
11,4000.010%
Mr Ian Steele, Non-Executive Chairman15,4000.014%

Information last updated: 10.12.2021